Our Staff

The 2022-2023 Heritage Team rev. 08/29/22

Position Grade First Last Email
Teacher - 407 TK Vaness Galang [email protected]
Teacher - 408 TK-DI Kristina Sanchez [email protected]
Teacher - 401 K-DI Alicia Camberos [email protected]
Teacher - 402 K-DI Catalina Roberto [email protected]
Teacher - 403 K Sally Mangosing [email protected]
Teacher - 404 K Patricia Wood [email protected]
Teacher - 505 1 John Takaki [email protected]
 Teacher - 506 Mariel Molejona [email protected]vesd.org
Teacher - 507 1 Debra Dillon [email protected]
Teacher - 508 1-DI Christina Clark [email protected]
Teacher - 509 1-DI Trinidad  Lagman [email protected]
Teacher - 601 2-DI Adriana Cerda [email protected]
Teacher - 409 2 Geneva Hultenius [email protected]
Teacher - 410 2 Dolores Wood [email protected]
Teacher - 503 2-DI Edilza Rincon [email protected]
Teacher - 504 2 Heather Eddington [email protected]
Teacher - 501 3 Patricia Marroquin [email protected]
Teacher - 502 3-DI Monica Escalona [email protected]
Teacher - 602 3 Louise Vincent [email protected]
Teacher - 603 3-DI Rogelio Escalona [email protected]
Teacher - 604 3 Sherri Ogas [email protected]
Teacher - 605 4-DI Gabriela Castro [email protected]
Teacher - 606 4 Augusto Ejanda [email protected]
Teacher - 607 4/5 Combo-DI Jose Luis Martinez [email protected]
Teacher - 804 4 Peggy Barragan [email protected]
Teacher - 701 4/5 Combo Serra Pinkham [email protected]
Teacher - 702 5 Jeanelle Contreras [email protected]
Teacher - 703 5-DI Crystal Hall [email protected]
Teacher - 808 5 Stephanie Cody [email protected] 
Teacher - 801 6 Garrard Galvan [email protected]
Teacher - 803 6 Anastasia Nunez [email protected]
Teacher - 806 6-DI Jesus Figueroa [email protected]
A/H Secretary   Yanuen Romero [email protected]
Assoc. Principal   Karon Schnitzer [email protected]
CNS Manager   Pamela Hinjosa [email protected]
CNS I   Loretta Dolter [email protected]
CNS I   Sandra Medina [email protected]
Custodian I    Narciso Mendoza [email protected]
Custodian I  


Custodian II   Pedro Ibarra [email protected]
I.A. ELL    Alejandra Mercado [email protected]
I.A. RSP   Lily Terwilliger [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed   Denise Andolina [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed   Mirella Perez [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed   Lisa Hamilton [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed - TK   Yolanda Mitchell [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed - TK   Maria Fong [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed   Martha Hernandez [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed   Abigail Gomez [email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed   Gerardo Balagtas [email protected]
S.A. Spec Ed   Suzy Kephart [email protected]
I.A. RSP Itinerant    Socorro Marquez [email protected]
Librarian   Rhoda Murrillo [email protected]
LSH   Toni L'Ecluse [email protected]
LSH Assistant   Angie Lutz [email protected]
Military Family Life Counselor   Vivian Garcia 619-214-1213
Noon Duty   Nancy Perry [email protected]
Noon Duty   Patricia Richardson [email protected]
Noon Duty   Eva Velez  
Noon Duty   Karina Dobbs [email protected]
Noon Duty  
   
Noon Duty   Irene Najera [email protected]
Nurse RN    Jade  Sessions [email protected]
Nurse LVN   Kelly Pappas [email protected]
OT   Regina Wilson [email protected]
Principal   Daniel Romo [email protected]
Psych    Theresa Grant [email protected]
RSP   Emily Jeter [email protected]
RSP Itinerant   Daniel Duque [email protected]
School Health Clerk    Dominga Miyakawa [email protected] 
School Secretary   Dalia Guerra [email protected]
SLP (Speech/Preschool)   Christina  Jimenez [email protected]
Heritage Social Worker   Caroline   Galt [email protected]
CVESD Social Worker   Sonia Godoy [email protected]
Technology/Test Coordinator   Shelly Rodriguez [email protected]
VAPA   Chloe Tinlin [email protected]
VAPA   Erica
 Belot [email protected]
VAPA   Javier Sanchez [email protected]
VAPA   Carmen Petrosian [email protected]
VAPA (Sub)   Betsy Schubert [email protected]
Impact Teacher   Jackie Gracia [email protected] 
MTSS Reading Coach   Karen Lee [email protected]